d
c

Credits

HB-STILLS-1-100-044

Admassu Henok Tadele
Franz Stefan Gubser
 
Nebiat Rahel Teshome
Jonathan Kenny Allen
 
Tesfaye Hamza Hussen
Abity Bereket Eshetu
Simuni Tamirat Katema
Group Kid 1 Zerihuin Yeshitela
Group Kid 2 Festum Belachew
Truck Driver Samuel Tesfaye
Gang Leader Zenaw Tessema
Gangster 1 Yared Kenne
Gangster 2 Leulseged Kassa
Gangster 3 Tewodros Taddese
School Director Getachew Seleshi
Leather Vendor Solomon Teka
Peasant with Rifle Zinabu G/selasie
One-Legged Rider Yared Zekiros
Journalist Bryan Renzi
 
PR Guy Tewodros Belayneh
Secretary Yigebashal Mekuria
Bald Driver Yonathan Getahun
Franz’ Driver Roba Wodejo
Village Kid 1 Gezehagn Hailue
Village Kid 2 Mesfin Hailue
Franz’ Bodyguard Didier Reck
Bodyguard in Airplane Benedikt Kukacka
Distinguished Lady in Airplane Claudia Wicki
Mother at the Hilton Frances Riddelle
Boy at the Hilton Neil Murhpy
Mother and son at Mercato Emebet Worku and her son
Flight Attendant Noemi Solombrino
Village Eldest Assafa Kebede
Elder 1 Girma Worke
Elder 2 Indrùes Mohamed
Tall Lady Meserat T/Hiwot
Resolute Lady at Village Shitaye Abraha
Butter Vendor Zinash Tesema
Peasant’s Pregnant Wife Rahel Ermias
Villagers Birke Biru
Debretu Hunde
Mulu Hurga
Werketu Werdfo
Mesret Kassa
Aselfefech Bekele
Gulbue
Alemayehu & many others
Four Goal-Post Kids Enatu Girma
Yeabsera Girma
Abe Mesfin
Haile Zewede
Two Strong Twens Mamush Alemayheu
Niguse Worku
Woman Carrying Wood 1 Alemitu Tola
Woman Carrying Wood 2 Adanech Bekele
Three Musicians Gadissa Tefera
Girl from Neighbor Village Fikirte Fikadu
Photographer Tewodros Belayneh
Kid with Coffin Germa Asaminew
Village Girls Woyneshet Worku/
Meaza Arega
Eldest from other Village Gulmo
Father at the Football Club Hiruy Zemichael
Newscaster Rakeb Alemayehu
Passing Girl in front of Hilton Netsanet Degu
Bodyguard 2 Antony Lowe
Double Truck Driver Meteku Ejegu
Leather shop owner Anwar
Man with Iron Tubes Remedan Redi
 
Extras Addis Ababa Kids from the Initiative Ethiopia
International Children Association (IEICA)
Kids from the Key Kokeb School
Alexander Otto
Regula Flury-Wahlen
Jaime Hurtubia Torres
Ambujh Kashyap
Liyat Muluken
Tizita Alemayehu
Beakal Fasil
Assmamaw Assefa
Kirubel Lemma
Natan Belete
Andrés Arley Salazar
Klaus Mertens
Philipp Conze-Roos
Patrick Berg
Hans-Peter Jost
Pia Jost
Irene Sophie Biontino
Jonathan Biontino
Anna Biontino
Johannes Biontino
Elias Biontino
Additional Voices Lisa Brühlmann
Mehmet Atesci
Greg Skerman
Oliver Keidel